2015 Mississauga Bassmasters Tournament Series

All B.A.S.S. Tournaments: 

  •  Entries must be paid in full by the final registration date.
  •  Anglers unable to attend the registration meetings may pay in advance.
  •  Non-boater positions will be filled on a first paid - first served basis.
  •  All entries are to be registered with the Tournament Director.
  •  Boaters must make available proof of minimum $1,000,000 liability insurance.
  •  All anglers must have a current membership with B.A.S.S.
  •  All entry fees are $60 per angler per tournament, big fish entry included.
  •  All Open Team events required that at least one angler must be a member of Mississauga Bassmasters.
  •  All the 2015 club bass tournaments are designated as OBF Lowrance Angler of the Year Qualifying lakes.
  •  Exceptions will   be pre-announced.

2015 Tournament Schedule

1. May 24 - (7am-3pm)  Lake Muskoka,  Pike,  Mix Team   
2. June 21 - (7am-3pm)  Lake Seymour,  Bass,  Draw Individual 
3. July 8 - (2pm-8pm -Twilight)  Lake Simcoe,  Cooks Bay Only,  Bass,  Draw Team
4. July 25 - (7am-3pm)  Bay Of Quinte,  Bass,  Open Team 
5. August 15 - (7am-3pm)  Lake Erie - Turkey Point,  Bass,  Draw Team 
6. OBN Qualifier August 29th - 30th (7am-3pm) 
7. September 26 - (8am-4pm)  Lake Couchiching,  Bass,  Open Team 
8. October 4 - (7:30am-3:30pm)  Sparrow Lake,  Bass,  Draw Individual
9. October 24 - (8am-4pm)  Club Classic,  Bass (Gloucester Pool)

Results for : Lake Seymour

Tournament Date: Sunday, June 21st 2015

Tournament Type: Draw Individual

Creel Limit: 5 per individual

Starting Time: 7:00 AM

Check-in Time: 3:00 PM

66 Bass totalling 115.32 pounds

58 Largemouth

08 Smallmouth

1.72 Pound average weight per bass



(In The Money)
  1. Grant Pentiricci
  2. Joey Turk 
  3. Brian Archambault 
  4. Rob Scalambra       (BF 4.46 LM)
  5. Derek Neumann        
  6. Tim Beneteau              
  7. Tomek Czernaiwski    
  8. Jeremy Schneider      
  9. Steve McEwan            
  10. Aleks Jocic                
  11. Steve Agius              
  12. Paul Hall                    
  13. Fraser Muir                
  14. Shane Fernandez      
  15. Brent Cescon            
  16. Daniel Cuellar          
  17. Cliff Fowler                
  18. Amaar Jaffar                
  19. Leonard Eng   

Results for : Lake Simcoe (cooks bay only - twilight)

Tournament Date: Wednesday July 8th 2015

Tournament Type: Draw Team
Creel Limit: 5 per team
Starting Time: 2:00 PM
Check-in Time: 8:00 PM
40 Bass totalling 90.20 pounds
26 Largemouth
14 Smallmouth
2.25 Pound average weight per bass

(In The Money)

  1. Charles Nahm & Tomek Czernaiwski (BF 3.48SM Charles)
  2. John Hall & Ryan Micallef 
  3. Joey Turk & Daniel Cuellar  
  4. Aleks Jocic & Jeremy Schneider  
  5. Greg Kuntz & Gary Fenuik          
  6. Tim Beneteau & Derek Neumann            
  7. Tommy Lee & Amaar Jaffar      
  8. Leonard Eng & Steve Agius        
  9. Grant Pentiricci & Shane Fernandez            
  10. Brian Archambault & David Hobbs   

Results for : Bay Of Quinte (Bay Only)

Tournament Date: Saturday July 25th 2015

Tournament Type: Open Team

Creel Limit: 5 per team

Starting Time: 7:00 AM

Check-in Time: 3:00 PM

66 Bass totalling 178.26 pounds

66 Largemouth

00 Smallmouth

2.70 Pound average weight per bass


(In The Money)

  1. Rob Scalambra and Derek Neumann (BF 5.12LM Rob S)
  2. Andrej Chowaniec and Alex Fernandes                    
  3. Harvey Beck and William Beck    
  4. Abi Bhardwaj and Ryan Micallef
  5. Rob Saccocia and Vladimir Valdez
  6. Grant Pentiricci and Jeremy Schneider          
  7. Louis Milo and Steve Pramparo    
  8. Cliff Fowler and Steve Agius    
  9. Aleks Jocic and Daniel Cuellar            
  10. Leonard Eng and Shane Fernandez                
  11. Joey Turk and Tomek Czernaiwski
  12. Paul Hall and Gary Fenuik                                      
  13. Fraser Muir and Steve McEwan                                    
  14. Ammar Jafaar and David Hobbs                            
  15. Dave Daubaras and Jimmy Chua
  16. Charles and Sierra Nahm  

Results for: Lake Erie - Turkey Point

Tournament Date: Saturday August 15th 2015

Tournament Type: Draw Team

Creel Limit: 5 per team

Starting Time: 7:00 AM

Check-in Time: 3:00 PM

46 Bass totalling 94.58 pounds

24 Largemouth

22 Smallmouth

2.05 Pound average weight per bass


(In The Money)

1.  Charles Nahm and Ammar Jafaar   BF- Charles Nahm  4.56LM
2.  Rob Scalambra and Brian Archambault 
3.  Mike Judge and Gary Fenuik 
4.  Joey Turk and Shane Fernandez                  
5.  Rob Saccocia and Jeremy Schneider            
6.  Grant Pentirici and Steve Agius                      
7.  Tommy Lee and Tomek Czernaiwski              
7.  Aleks Jocic and David Hobbs                          
9.  Tim Beneteau and Daniel Cuellar                  
10.  Leonard Eng and Ryan Micallef                    
11.  Cliff Fowler and Derek Neumann                  
12.  Jason Leblanc and George Halushka            
13. Paul Hall and Steve McEwan

Results for: Lake Couchiching

Tournament Date: Saturday September 26th 2015

Tournament Type: Draw Individual

Creel Limit: 5 per individual

Starting Time: 7:30 AM

Check-in Time: 3:30 PM

75 Bass totaling 204.40 pounds

29 Largemouth

46 Smallmouth

2.72 Pound average weight per bass 






(In The Money)

1.  Rob Scalambra & Derek Neumann
2.  Fraser Muir & Tomek Czerniawski
3.  Grant Pentiricci & Jeremy Schneider
4.  Andrej Chowaniec & Neil Borgatti      BF 4.94LM
5.  Paul Hall & Don 
6.  Abi Bhardwaj & Ryan Micallef 
7.  Joey Turk & Dano Higashi
8.  Tim Beneteau & Shane Fernandez
9.  Rob Saccocia & Vladimir Valdez
10.  Steve McEwan & Chuck Edwards
11.  George Haluzka & Gary Fenuik 
12.  Leonard Eng & Jason Leblanc
13.  Aleks Jocic & Daniel Cuellar
14.  Brian & Jake Archambault        
15.  Amaar Jaffar &David Hobbs 
16.  Neil Elsliger & Steve Agius
17.  Harvey & William Beck
17.  Fadi & Ken Hamilton 

Results for: Sparrow Lake

Tournament Date: October 4th

Tournament Type: Draw Individual
Creel Limit: 5 per individual
Starting Time: 7:30 AM
Check-in Time: 3:30 PM
58 Bass totaling 115.26 pounds
32 Largemouth
26 Smallmouth
1.98 Pound average weight per bass   






(In The Money)

  1. Vladmir Valdez  (BF 3.70LM)
  2. Cliff Fowler
  3. Abi  Bhardwaj
  4. Rob Saccoccia
  5. Jeremy Schneider      
  6. Grant Pentiricci
  7. Joey Turk
  8. Steve Agius
  9. Tomek Czernaiwski
  10. Steve McEwan
  11. Derek Neumann
  12. George Halushka            
  13. Aleks Jocic
  14. Fraser Muir
  15. Tim Beneteau
  16. Ryan Micallef
  17. Gary Fenuik
  18. Amaar Jaffar

Results for: Gloucester Pool

Tournament Date: October 24th

Tournament Type: Draw Individual
Creel Limit: 5 per individual
Starting Time: 8:00 AM
Check-in Time: 4:00 PM
Bass totaling - N/A
Largemouth - N/A
Smallmouth - N/A
Pound average weight per bass - N/A






(In The Money)

  1.  Rob Saccoccia  (Winner )
  2. Shane Fernandez (Membership Dues Paid For 2016)
  3. Aleks Jocic (Membership Dues Paid For 2016)
  4. Brian Archambault    (Big Fish - SM - 4.54 LBS)
  5. Grant Pentirricci
  6. Jeremy Schneider
  7. Joey Turk
  8. Steve Agius
  9. Tim Beneteau
  10. Daniel Cueller
  11. Gary Fenuik
  12. Cliff Fowler
  13. Ammar Jafaar
  14. Abi Bhardwaj
  15. Steve McEwan
  16. Paul Hall
  17. George Haluzka
  18. Vladimir Valdez